Is Caribou Coffee Caribou Blend K-Cup Pods, Medium Roast, 32 Count for Keurig Brewers Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

arabica coffee

Check Caribou Coffee Caribou Blend K-Cup Pods, Medium Roast, 32 Count for Keurig Brewers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Caribou Coffee Caribou Blend K-Cup Pods, Medium Roast, 32 Count for Keurig Brewers is available at 7 retailers

KrogerVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go