Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Caribou Coffee Caribou Blend Premium Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee, Arabica, 12 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

arabica coffee

Check Caribou Coffee Caribou Blend Premium Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee, Arabica, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caribou Coffee Caribou Blend Premium Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee, Arabica, 12 oz is available at 12 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sMeijerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Whole

Flavor
BitterAcidicEarthyNutty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Pescatarian? Caribou Coffee Caribou Blend Premium Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee, Arabica, 12 oz | Spoonful