Is CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK DARK CHOCOLATY CHUNKS IN CREAMY COFFEE ICE CREAM, CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Chocolaty Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Coffee, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan.

Check CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK DARK CHOCOLATY CHUNKS IN CREAMY COFFEE ICE CREAM, CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK DARK CHOCOLATY CHUNKS IN CREAMY COFFEE ICE CREAM, CARIBOU COFFEE JAVA CHUNK is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping