Is Caring Condolences Sympathy Basket Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • smoked almonds
  • almonds
  • almond roca

smoked almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sonoma Jack Cheese (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snack Mix (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Biscotti (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almond Roca (0,77 Oz Each, 1 Count), Smoked Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Bag (5,32 Oz Each, 1 Count), Bruschetta Crisps (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sonoma Cheese Straws (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Truffle Cookies (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), English Tea Cookies (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Comforting Book (1 Count)

Check Caring Condolences Sympathy Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caring Condolences Sympathy Basket is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking