Is Caring Condolences Sympathy Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sonoma cheese straws
- sonoma jack cheese
- chocolate truffle cookies
- ghirardelli chocolate squares bag
- chocolate chip cookies
sonoma cheese straws
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sonoma Jack Cheese (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snack Mix (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Biscotti (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almond Roca (0,77 Oz Each, 1 Count), Smoked Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Bag (5,32 Oz Each, 1 Count), Bruschetta Crisps (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sonoma Cheese Straws (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Truffle Cookies (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), English Tea Cookies (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Comforting Book (1 Count)
Check Caring Condolences Sympathy Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caring Condolences Sympathy Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caring Condolences Sympathy Basket is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


