Is Carl Buddig Smoked Turkey Mega Pack - 22 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smoked turkey in a large pack offers pronounced smoky flavor and thin, uniformly sliced deli texture that stays tender and moist. Consumers commonly use it for sandwiches, wraps, party platters, and quick lunches; reviews note convenience, consistent slicing, and good value, with occasional reports of variable freshness between batches, however.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey Broth, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Vinegar

Check Carl Buddig Smoked Turkey Mega Pack - 22 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carl Buddig Smoked Turkey Mega Pack - 22 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoVons

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep