Is Carl Buddig Smoked Turkey Mega Pack - 22 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoked turkey in a large pack offers pronounced smoky flavor and thin, uniformly sliced deli texture that stays tender and moist. Consumers commonly use it for sandwiches, wraps, party platters, and quick lunches; reviews note convenience, consistent slicing, and good value, with occasional reports of variable freshness between batches, however.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey Broth, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Vinegar

Check Carl Buddig Smoked Turkey Mega Pack - 22 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carl Buddig Smoked Turkey Mega Pack - 22 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoVons

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep