Is Carlini Butter Flavors Spray Lactose Free?

Description
A butter-flavor spray delivers a concentrated buttery taste via a fine, evenly distributed mist, adding a moist, glossy finish to popcorn, vegetables, bread, and cooked grains. Commonly used as a low-mess topping or finishing touch, users report convenience, consistent coverage, and quick application for savory snacks and sides and sauces.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A butter-flavor spray delivers a concentrated buttery taste via a fine, evenly distributed mist, adding a moist, glossy finish to popcorn, vegetables, bread, and cooked grains. Commonly used as a low-mess topping or finishing touch, users report convenience, consistent coverage, and quick application for savory snacks and sides and sauces.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors (milk), Dimethyl Silicone (for Anti-foaming), Beta Carotene (color). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Carlini Butter Flavors Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlini Butter Flavors Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carlini Butter Flavors Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


