Is Carlo Rossi Moscato Sangria 1.5L Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Zero, Juice: Grape Wine, Carbonated Water, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fructose, Less Than 1% Of: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Sulfiting Agents
Check Carlo Rossi Moscato Sangria 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlo Rossi Moscato Sangria 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Liquid Creamer Pump Bottle, 1.5L
SANGRIA FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF GRAPE AND ORANGE SPARKLING JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SANGRIA
Stella Rosa Watermelon Semi-Sweet Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Real Sangria Cruz Garcia Red, Spain, 1.5 L Glass Bottle, 7.5% ABV
Where to buy
Carlo Rossi Moscato Sangria 1.5L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


