Is CARLOS V Milk Chocolate Style Bar 0.70 oz. Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Milk Fat, Vegetables Oils (Palm, Shea, Illipe), Less Than 0,5% Of Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Pgpr (Emulsifier)
Check CARLOS V Milk Chocolate Style Bar 0.70 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARLOS V Milk Chocolate Style Bar 0.70 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
CARLOS V Milk Chocolate Style Bar 0.70 oz. Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


