Is carlos Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), dried wheat sourdough, demerara sugar, dried yeast, palm oil, salt, rapeseed oil allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain egg, milk, mustard, other gluten sources and before eating dietary advice: suitable for vegans, aw flour warning: flour is a raw ingredient and must be cook always wash hands, all surfaces, and utensils after hk contains 2 servings nutrition typical values (made up as directed) energy fat which per 100g 1105kj/
Check carlos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open carlos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Loaf


