Is carlos Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), dried wheat sourdough, demerara sugar, dried yeast, palm oil, salt, rapeseed oil allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain egg, milk, mustard, other gluten sources and before eating dietary advice: suitable for vegans, aw flour warning: flour is a raw ingredient and must be cook always wash hands, all surfaces, and utensils after hk contains 2 servings nutrition typical values (made up as directed) energy fat which per 100g 1105kj/

Check carlos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep