Is Carlsberg 0,0% Alcohol Free Lager Beer Bottles 4x330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural hop flavouring
  • natural flavourings
  • carbon dioxide

natural hop flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Hop Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Hops

Check Carlsberg 0,0% Alcohol Free Lager Beer Bottles 4x330ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beer · Liquid

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep