Is Carlson Cod Liver Oil 1000 mg Softgels Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cod Liver Oil (From Atlantic Cod, Gadus Morhua), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Vitamin A, Vitamin D3, Gelatin, Glycerine, Water, D-alph Tocopherol (From Soy Bean Oil)
Check Carlson Cod Liver Oil 1000 mg Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Cod Liver Oil 1000 mg Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carlson Cod Liver Oil 1000 mg Softgels is available at 3 retailers
National NutritionRalphsThrive Market
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


