Is Carlson E-Gems Plus 400 Iu 100 + 44 free Sgels Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- soft gel shell : beef gelatin
- glycerin
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mixed Tocopherols , Gamma Tocopherol , Beta and Delta Tocopherols , Other Ingredients : Soft Gel Shell : Beef Gelatin , Glycerin , Water .
Check Carlson E-Gems Plus 400 Iu 100 + 44 free Sgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson E-Gems Plus 400 Iu 100 + 44 free Sgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Carlson E-Gems Plus 400 Iu 100 + 44 free Sgels is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast


