Is Carlson Elite Omega-3 Gems® Fish Oil Wild Caught Lemon -- 1600 mg - 90 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- glycerin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From, Vitamin E Natural (D-alpha Tocopherol), Omega-3 Ty Acids (From Fish Oil), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Other Omega-3's, Natural Lemon Flavor, Soft Gel Shell: Beef Gelatin, Glycerin, Water
Check Carlson Elite Omega-3 Gems® Fish Oil Wild Caught Lemon -- 1600 mg - 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Elite Omega-3 Gems® Fish Oil Wild Caught Lemon -- 1600 mg - 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Carlson Elite Omega-3 Gems® Fish Oil Wild Caught Lemon -- 1600 mg - 90 Softgels is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


