Is Carlson Kid's Vitamin D3 Gummies Natural Fruit -- 1000 IU - 60 Gummies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Colors Added (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Annatto), Natural Flavors, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Containing One Of More Of The Following: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax)
Check Carlson Kid's Vitamin D3 Gummies Natural Fruit -- 1000 IU - 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Kid's Vitamin D3 Gummies Natural Fruit -- 1000 IU - 60 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carlson Kid's Vitamin D3 Gummies Natural Fruit -- 1000 IU - 60 Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


