Is Carlson Melatonin 2.5 mg Strawberry Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
- lactic acid
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Other Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Strawberry Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Fractioned Coconut Oil (Containing Beeswax and Carnauba Wax).
Check Carlson Melatonin 2.5 mg Strawberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Melatonin 2.5 mg Strawberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carlson Melatonin 2.5 mg Strawberry Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


