Is Carlson Solar D Gems - Lemon 2,000 Iu (50 mcg) 360 Sgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- beef gelatin
- norwegian cod liver oil
- glycerin
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Norwegian Cod Liver Oil , Omega-3 , DHA ( Docosahexaenoic Acid ) , EPA ( Eicosapentaenoic Acid ) , Other Ingredients : Natural Lemon Flavor . Softgel Shell : Beef Gelatin , Glycerin , Water .
Check Carlson Solar D Gems - Lemon 2,000 Iu (50 mcg) 360 Sgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Solar D Gems - Lemon 2,000 Iu (50 mcg) 360 Sgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Carlson Solar D Gems - Lemon 2,000 Iu (50 mcg) 360 Sgels is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


