Is Carlson Super Daily D3 for Baby -- 400 IU - 0.37 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil (Coconut And Palm Source)
Check Carlson Super Daily D3 for Baby -- 400 IU - 0.37 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Super Daily D3 for Baby -- 400 IU - 0.37 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
Orajel Baby Cooling Gel for Teething, Non-Medicated, Daytime & Nighttime, Twin Pack
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
EHPLabs Oxygreens Daily Super Greens Forest Berries
Where to buy
Carlson Super Daily D3 for Baby -- 400 IU - 0.37 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


