Is Carlson Vitamin K2 -- 5 mg - 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin capsule
- magnesium stearate
beef gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Veg,), Silicon Dioxide, Beef Gelatin Capsule
Check Carlson Vitamin K2 -- 5 mg - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Vitamin K2 -- 5 mg - 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Great Value Lactose Free Whole Vitamin D Milk, Half Gallon, 64 fl oz
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Carlson Vitamin K2 -- 5 mg - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


