Is Carlson Vitamin K2 MK-7 Supplements Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • beef gelatin
  • glycerin

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Menaquinone ( Mk-7 , Vitamin K2 ) , Other Ingredients : Soft Gel Shell ( Beef Gelatin , Glycerin , Water , Carob ) , Sunflower Oil .

Check Carlson Vitamin K2 MK-7 Supplements against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carlson Vitamin K2 MK-7 Supplements is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast