Is Carmalised Plant Based Chocolate Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COUVERTURE CHOCOLATE (87%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Sunflower Kernel Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower), Flavouring, Salt), CARAMELISED BISCUITS (13%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Candy Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Cinnamon, Salt), *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org COCOA SOLIDS 48% MINIMUM.

Check Carmalised Plant Based Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping