Is Carmalised Plant Based Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COUVERTURE CHOCOLATE (87%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Sunflower Kernel Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower), Flavouring, Salt), CARAMELISED BISCUITS (13%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Candy Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Cinnamon, Salt), *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org COCOA SOLIDS 48% MINIMUM.
Check Carmalised Plant Based Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carmalised Plant Based Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


