Is Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Caramelised Biscuit 6 pack Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Protein, Raw Sugar, Caramelised Biscuit Crumb 7% (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Invert Syrup, Cinnamon, Salt, Raising Agent Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavours, Cinnamon.
Check Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Caramelised Biscuit 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Porridge Sachets Caramelised Biscuit 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Powder


