Is Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Choc Brownie with Chocolate 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerin plant derived
- natural flavour
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 47%, Glucose, Chicory Fibre, Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran), Dark Choc Compound 6% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Invert Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Linseeds, Condensed Milk, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Humectant (Glycerin Plant Derived), Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Choc Brownie with Chocolate 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Choc Brownie with Chocolate 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Choc Brownie with Chocolate 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


