Is Carman's Muesli Bars Classic Fruit & Nut 6 pack Pescatarian?

Description
Six individually packaged bars deliver balanced sweet-tart flavor with a chewy base and intermittent crunchy texture. Commonly used as grab-and-go breakfast, mid-afternoon snack or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews note consistent portioning and portability, praise satisfying texture while sometimes citing variable sweetness and occasional stickiness between bars, variation reported across batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Six individually packaged bars deliver balanced sweet-tart flavor with a chewy base and intermittent crunchy texture. Commonly used as grab-and-go breakfast, mid-afternoon snack or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews note consistent portioning and portability, praise satisfying texture while sometimes citing variable sweetness and occasional stickiness between bars, variation reported across batches.
Ingredients
Carman's Muesli Blend (Whole Grain Oats 45%, Fruit 10% Sultanas (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Currants, Raisins, Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Seeds 6%, Sunflower, Sesame, Pepitas, Nuts 6% Almonds, Pecans, Golden Syrup, Cinnamon), Glucose, Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's Muesli Bars Classic Fruit & Nut 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Bars Classic Fruit & Nut 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Carman's Muesli Bars Classic Fruit & Nut 6 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


