Is Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut 1.5kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 10% (Sultanas Sultanas, Vegetable Oil, Raisins, Currants, Coconut), Golden Syrup, Nuts 9% (Almonds, Pecans), Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule


