Is Carman's Creamy Honey Porridge Oats Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 88%, Raw Sugar, Honey Powder 2%, Natural Flavour. Contains: Gluten (oats). May Be Present: Other Gluten-containing Cereals, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Sesame And Lupin.
Check Carman's Creamy Honey Porridge Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Creamy Honey Porridge Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Grain · Dried


