Is Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut and 1 ingredient contain peanut depending on the source.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • lupin

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains 44% (oats 21%,triticale, Wheat Seeds 10% (linseeds, Buckwheat, Pepitas, Chia Seeds), Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Raw Sugar, Golden Syrup, Puffed Rice (rice, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Antioxidant (307b)), Sunflower Oil, Coconut 2%, Puffed Brown Rice, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (307b). Contains: Gluten (oats, Triticale And Wheat). May Be Present: Other Gluten Containing Cereals, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Sesame, Lupin And Soy.

Check Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Crunchy Oat clusters Golden oat & Super Seed is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go