Is Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains (oats, Buckwheat), Brown Rice Syrup, Raw Sugar, Seeds 7% (chia, Pepitas, Sesame), Puffed Rice (rice, Emulsifier [471], Salt, Vitamin [vitamin E]), Sunflower Oil, Golden Syrup, Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vitamin (vitamin E). Contains: Gluten [oats] And Sesame. May Be Present: Other Gluten- Containing Cereals, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Lupin And Soy.
Check Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


