Is Carman's Gut Loving Granola Honey Roasted Almond & Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- barley
- rye
- whole grain oats
- natural vanilla flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, prebiotic chicory fibre, seeds (pepitas, linseeds, sunflower, chia), honey 7%, almonds 7%, sunflower oil, raw sugar, psyllium husks, corn starch, natural vanilla flavour, cinnamon, vitamin (vitamin E). Contains: gluten, almond. May contain: wheat, barley, rye, peanut, other tree nuts, milk, sesame, lupin, soy.
Check Carman's Gut Loving Granola Honey Roasted Almond & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Gut Loving Granola Honey Roasted Almond & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Carman's Gut Loving Granola Honey Roasted Almond & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


