Is Carman's High Protein Crisp Double Choc Mint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk choc chips 5
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend 32% (soy Protein Crisps [isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt], Milk Protein Concentrate), Dark Choc Compound 25% (vegetable Oil, Sugar, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Natural Flavour), Glucose, Golden Syrup, Peanuts 5%, Milk Choc Chips 5% (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Natural Flavour, Salt), Humectant (plant Derived [glycerin]), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Salt, Natural Flavour. May contains Soy, Milk and Peanut. It may also contains Tree Nuts and Sesame.
Check Carman's High Protein Crisp Double Choc Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's High Protein Crisp Double Choc Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


