Is Carman's Low Sugar Granola Raspberry & Coconut 800g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains (Oats, Wheat), Chicory Fibre, Seeds 9% (Pepitas, Linseeds, Sunflower), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut 4.5%, Sunflower Oil, Oat Flour, Freeze Dried Raspberries 1%, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Vitamin (Vitamin E).

Check Carman's Low Sugar Granola Raspberry & Coconut 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Low Sugar Granola Raspberry & Coconut 800g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping