Is Carman's Low Sugar & Low Carb Cookie Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 20% (cocoa Solids 55%, Sweetener [maltitol], Emulsifier [sunflower Lecithin, 476], Natural Flavour), Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate [milk], Calcium Caseinate [milk], Milk Protein Concentrate), Sweeteners (maltitol, Sorbitol, Stevia), Polydextrose, Choc Layer 8% (invert Sugar, Humectants [sorbitol, Glycerol], Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent [polydextrose], Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavours, Gelling Agent [pectin], Firming Agent [calcium Lactate]), Humectant (glycerin), Soy Protein Cookie Crisps 4%, Soy Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Powder 0.5%, Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307b). Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Carman's Low Sugar & Low Carb Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Low Sugar & Low Carb Cookie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Cookie · Piece


