Is Carman's Low Sugar & Low Carb Cookie Crunch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat fibre
  • wheat

wheat fibre

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 20% (cocoa Solids 55%, Sweetener [maltitol], Emulsifier [sunflower Lecithin, 476], Natural Flavour), Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate [milk], Calcium Caseinate [milk], Milk Protein Concentrate), Sweeteners (maltitol, Sorbitol, Stevia), Polydextrose, Choc Layer 8% (invert Sugar, Humectants [sorbitol, Glycerol], Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent [polydextrose], Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavours, Gelling Agent [pectin], Firming Agent [calcium Lactate]), Humectant (glycerin), Soy Protein Cookie Crisps 4%, Soy Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Powder 0.5%, Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307b). Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Carman's Low Sugar & Low Carb Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast