Is Carman's Low Sugar & Low Carb Raspberry Ripple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate [milk], Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate [milk], Soy Concentrate [protein Isolate, Fibre]), Dark Chocolate 20% (cocoa Solids 50%, Sweetener [maltitol], Emulsifiers [soy Lecithin, 476], Natural Vanilla Flavour, Milk), Polydextrose, Sweeteners (maltitol, Sorbitol, Stevia), Berry Layer 7% (fruit Puree, Elderberry Juice, Humectants [sorbitol, Glycerol], Invert Sugar, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Gelling Agent [pectin], Natural Flavour, Fibre [wheat, Citrus], Firming Agent [calcium Lactate], Acidity Regulator [citric Acid]), Coconut 5%, Humectant (glycerin), Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavours (raspberry), Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307b). Contains Milk, soy, Wheat, Gluten. May contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Carman's Low Sugar & Low Carb Raspberry Ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Low Sugar & Low Carb Raspberry Ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


