Is Carman's Muesli Bars Original Fruit Free 6 pack Tree Nut Free?

Description
Carmans Original Fruit Free Muesli Bars are a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made with real food and a touch of passion, these bars are a testament to the quality and care put into their creation. Produced in Australia, they embody the wholesome goodness that comes from the kitchen. While there is no specific information available about what people say about the product, it is clear that these muesli bars are a popular choice for those seeking a healthy and satisfying snack. With their real food ingredients and dedication to quality, Carman's Original Fruit Free Muesli Bars are a tasty and trustworthy option for on-the-go snacking.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- nuts 7% almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Carmans Original Fruit Free Muesli Bars are a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made with real food and a touch of passion, these bars are a testament to the quality and care put into their creation. Produced in Australia, they embody the wholesome goodness that comes from the kitchen. While there is no specific information available about what people say about the product, it is clear that these muesli bars are a popular choice for those seeking a healthy and satisfying snack. With their real food ingredients and dedication to quality, Carman's Original Fruit Free Muesli Bars are a tasty and trustworthy option for on-the-go snacking.
Ingredients
Carman's Muesli Blend (Whole Grain Oats 51%, Nuts 7% Almonds, Pecans, Seeds 7% Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame, Sunflower Oil, Golden Syrup, Cinnamon), Glucose, Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's Muesli Bars Original Fruit Free 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Bars Original Fruit Free 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Carman's Muesli Bars Original Fruit Free 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


