Is Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 875g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecans
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A berry-forward muesli offering a balance of sweet-tart fruit flavor and contrasting crunchy and chewy textures. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on smoothie bowls, or enjoyed straight as a snack. Reviewers praise its pronounced fruitiness and textural variety, noting the large pack size, consistent freshness and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 10% (Berries Cranberries 2% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Goji Berries, Blueberries 1% (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Currants, Coconut), Nuts 9% (Almonds, Pecans), Golden Syrup, Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Sesame, Pepitas), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (Vitamin E).

Check Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 875g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 875g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep