Is Carman's Muesli Natural Bircher Muesli 500g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(Preservative free) Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 19% (Sultanas Sultanas, Vegetable Oil, Raisins Raisins, Vegetable Oil, Currants), Nuts 12% (Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans), Seeds 9% (Sunflower, Sesame), Honey, Cinnamon.
Check Carman's Muesli Natural Bircher Muesli 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Natural Bircher Muesli 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Carman's Muesli Natural Bircher Muesli 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


