Is Carman's No Added Sugar Almond, Cashew & Coconut Muesli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains (Oats, Triticale, Buckwheat), Nuts (Almonds 4%, Cashews 3.5%), Seeds 6% (Sunflower, Linseeds), Sunflower Oil, Coconut 4.5%, Spices, Puffed Brown Rice, Vitamin (Vitamin E).

Check Carman's No Added Sugar Almond, Cashew & Coconut Muesli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's No Added Sugar Almond, Cashew & Coconut Muesli is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyGrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping