Is Carman's Overnight Bircher Sachets Apple & Almond 6 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 65%, Apple 9%, Chia Seeds, Raw Sugar, Sultanas (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Almonds 5%, Cinnamon.
Check Carman's Overnight Bircher Sachets Apple & Almond 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Overnight Bircher Sachets Apple & Almond 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Where to buy
Carman's Overnight Bircher Sachets Apple & Almond 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


