Is Carman's Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Cacao & Hazelnut 6 pack Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats 29
whole grain oats 29
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chia Seeds 50%, Whole Grain Oats 29%, Raw Sugar, Hazelnuts 5%, Cacao Nibs 2%, Cocoa Powder.
Check Carman's Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Cacao & Hazelnut 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Cacao & Hazelnut 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
FRUITFUL O'S SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL, FRUITFUL O'S
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Carman's Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Cacao & Hazelnut 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


