Is Carman's Peanut Butter Brownie Protein Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter 7
- peanuts
peanut butter 7
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts 33% (peanuts, Peanut Butter 7%), Protein Blend (soy Protein Crisps [isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt], Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Caramel Compound (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifying [soy Lecithin], Natural Flavours, Natural Colours [paprika Extract, Lutein], Salt), Golden Syrup, Soluble Corn Fibre, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Powder 2%, Humectant (glycerin [plant Derived]) Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Peanuts, Milk Products And Soy. May Be Present: Other Tree Nuts And Sesame.
Check Carman's Peanut Butter Brownie Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Peanut Butter Brownie Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Carman's Peanut Butter Brownie Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


