Is Carman's Peanut Butter Protein Bar 45g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut
- peanut butter 30
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Peanut Butter 30%, Roasted Peanuts, Average Quantity Buckwheat, Natural Per 100g Flavours, Cacao Powder, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanut. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Egg.
Check Carman's Peanut Butter Protein Bar 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Peanut Butter Protein Bar 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


