Is Carman's Peanut Butter Protein Bar 45g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural per 100g flavours
natural per 100g flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Peanut Butter 30%, Roasted Peanuts, Average Quantity Buckwheat, Natural Per 100g Flavours, Cacao Powder, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanut. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Egg.
Check Carman's Peanut Butter Protein Bar 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Peanut Butter Protein Bar 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


