Is Carman's Porridge Sachets Honey Vanilla & Cinnamon 8 pack Pescatarian?

Description
Instant porridge sachets deliver sweet floral, smooth aromatic and warm spiced notes with a creamy, slightly thick texture that many reviewers call comforting and quick to prepare. Common uses include breakfast at home, workplace or travel; reviewers note convenience, generally pleasant taste, occasional remarks about sweetness and portion size variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant porridge sachets deliver sweet floral, smooth aromatic and warm spiced notes with a creamy, slightly thick texture that many reviewers call comforting and quick to prepare. Common uses include breakfast at home, workplace or travel; reviewers note convenience, generally pleasant taste, occasional remarks about sweetness and portion size variability.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Raw Sugar, Honey Powder 2%, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Vanilla Bean Powder.
Check Carman's Porridge Sachets Honey Vanilla & Cinnamon 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Porridge Sachets Honey Vanilla & Cinnamon 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Carman's Porridge Sachets Honey Vanilla & Cinnamon 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Powder


