Is Carman's Protein Brownie Choc Nut Fudge 5 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats 14
whole grain oats 14
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts 26%, Brown Rice Syrup, Dates 14.5%, Whole Grain Oats 14%, Pea Protein, Dark Choc Chips 6% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Cacao Powder 4%, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Salt, Humectant (Glycerin Plant Derived).
Check Carman's Protein Brownie Choc Nut Fudge 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Brownie Choc Nut Fudge 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


