Is Carman's Protein Clusters Vanilla Cinnamon Crumble 425g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural vanilla flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 51%, Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Wheat Protein), Raw Sugar, Glucose, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Arrowroot Biscuit, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cinnamon, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Protein Clusters Vanilla Cinnamon Crumble 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Clusters Vanilla Cinnamon Crumble 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Clusters Vanilla Cinnamon Crumble 425g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


