Is Carman's Protein Cookies & Cream Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts 33% (Peanuts, Almonds), Plant Protein (Soy Protein Crisps [Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt]), Glucose, White Choc Compound 10% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifier [Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin], Salt, Natural Flavour), Choc Cookie Pieces 7% (Tapioca Flour, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Solids [Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder], Rice Bran Oil, Raising Agent [Sodium Bicarbonate], Salt), Chicory Fibre, Golden Syrup, Cocoa Liquor, Cream Powder 2% (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Humectant (Glycerin [Plant Derived]). Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Soy, Milk. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Carman's Protein Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


